China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Mozambicans   -   China Embassy in Mozambique
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Mozambicans 17
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Mozambicans

#1 Baiyun Hotel Guangzhou
        - Rated by 3 Mozambicans - Lowest Price $67

#2 Grand Hyatt Beijing
        - Rated by 4 Mozambicans - Lowest Price $167

#3 Grand Millennium Beijing
        - Rated by 3 Mozambicans - Lowest Price $175

#4 The Garden Hotel Guangzhou
        - Rated by 1 Mozambicans - Lowest Price $123

#5 Wenjin Hotel
        - Rated by 2 Mozambicans - Lowest Price $138

#6 eStay Residence·Poly World Trading Center
        - Rated by 2 Mozambicans - Lowest Price $55

#7 Sofitel Wanda Ningbo
        - Rated by 1 Mozambicans - Lowest Price $99

#8 The Eight Art Hotel on the Bund
        - Rated by 1 Mozambicans - Lowest Price $236

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Mozambicans

#1 Guangzhou
        - 6 Mozambicans Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

#2 Beijing
        - 9 Mozambicans Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#3 Ningbo
        - 1 Mozambicans Have Stayed in Ningbo Hotels

Official Visa Information for Mozambicans Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Mozambicans
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Mozambicans
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Mozambicans
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Mozambicans

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Mozambique
    China Embassy Address in Mozambique
    China Embassy Open Hours in Mozambique
    China Embassy Phone Number in Mozambique
    China Embassy Website in Mozambique
    China Visa Application Forms for Mozambicans
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Mozambicans

Issued to those who intend to go to China as a tourist.

Basic Documents

  (1) Passport   

  Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.  

  (2) Visa Application Form and Photo  

  One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached  

  (3) Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)  

  If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.  

  (4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizensthose who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)  

  If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.  

  If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)  

Supporting Documents

Documents showing the itinerary including air ticket booking record (round trip) and proof of a hotel reservation, etc. or an invitation letter issued by a relevant entity or individual in China. The invitation letter should contain:   

  (1) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)   

  (2) Information on the planned visit (arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, etc.)

(3) Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)   

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Mozambicans

F visa - Issued to those who intend to go to China for exchanges, visits, study toursand other activities. 

Basic Documents

  (1) Passport   

  Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.  

  (2) Visa Application Form and Photo  

  One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached  

  (3) Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)  

  If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.  

  (4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizensthose who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)  

  If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.  

  If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)  

Supporting Documents

An invitation letter issued by a relevant entity or individual in China. The invitation should contain:   (1) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)  

  (2) Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures)   

  (3) Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)  

M visa - Issued to those who intend to go to China for commercial and trade activities.

Basic Documents

  (1) Passport   

  Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.  

  (2) Visa Application Form and Photo  

  One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached  

  (3) Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)  

  If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.  

  (4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizensthose who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)  

  If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.  

  If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)  

Supporting Documents

(1) Documents on the commercial activity issued by a trade partner in China, or trade fair invitation or other invitation letters issued by relevant entity or individual. The invitation letter should contain:   

  a) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)  

  b) Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures)   

  c) Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)  

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Mozambicans

Issued to those who intend to transit through China. 

Basic Documents

  (1) Passport   

  Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.  

  (2) Visa Application Form and Photo  

  One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached  

  (3) Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)  

  If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.  

  (4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizensthose who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)  

  If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.  

  If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)  

Supporting Documents

An onward air (train or ship) ticket with confirmed date and seat to the destination country or region.  

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Mozambicans

No visa- free transit available

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application form


Embassy of the People's Republic of China in the Republic of Mozambique

Address: Av. Julius Nyerere No. 3142, Maputo, Mozambique, Caixa Postal 4668

Website: http://mz.chineseembassy.org

Office Hours: 8:30-12:00, 14:00-16:30

Tel: +258-21-491560

Back to Top